GLA’s Chairman met German organizations and institutions participating in the logistics vocational education and training
During the German visit, the Chairman of the Georgian Logistics Association (GLA) George Doborjginidze met with representatives of logistics companies, vocational education institutions, and the chamber of commerce and industry. The visit was conducted with the support of the German Agency for International Cooperation (GIZ), which supports the development of dual vocational education and training (VET) in the Georgian transport and logistics sector.
BURO HAPPOLD and GLA introduce K. Afkhazi streed redesign project
On 14 September BURO HAPPOLD and the Georgian Logistics Association (GLA) introduced the redesign project of Kote Afkhazi street. The project is implemented by the regional program- “Sustainable Urban Mobility in the South Caucasus’ (Mobility4Cities)”. It is commissioned by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ.