GLA and GIZ conduct focus group meeting on development of VET education in transport and logistics
On 4th June, Georgian Logistics Association (GLA) and the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) have conducted a joint focus group meeting on the needs and perspectives of development of the VET (vocational education and training) education in the Georgian transport and logistics (TL) sector.
In cooperation with GLA international master’s program in Digital Logistics Management is being launched
In cooperation with the Georgian Logistics Association (GLA), the Caucasus University (CU) and Technical University of Applied Sciences Wildau (TH Wildau) will start an English-speaking international master’s program in Digital Logistics Management (DLM). The program is supported by the German Academic Exchange Service DAAD.
Feasibility Study for Development of Warehouse Business in Georgia
JRS Way is a Georgian company in the clothing retail business. Based on recent development on the Georgian warehouse market, the company has considered to establish warehousing business in Georgia.